Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$649,000

9314 Lightwood Loop, Austin, TX, 78748

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths2,202 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$294.73 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1993

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh EquityCash BuyersMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesBuilt In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
FlooringCarpet, Vinyl

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesPrivate Yard, Rain Gutters
Lot Size7,449 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1993
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APN04242512620000
Lot Number15
SubdivisionCherry Creek Sec 11
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 15 BLK B CHERRY CREEK SEC 11
Census Tract031700
Assessed Land Value$338,834
Assessed Improvement Value$172,627
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Welcome to 9314 Lightwood Loop, a beautifully remodeled, turnkey 4-bedroom, 3-bath two-story home backing to a peaceful greenbelt. It’s so move-in ready that you could close on Friday and host guests on Saturday. Step inside to an open floor plan and soaring vaulted ceilings that make the main living area feel bright and airy. Every surface has been refreshed, with new quartz countertops, painted cabinetry, new luxury vinyl flooring, new interior paint, all-new light fixtures, and ceiling fans throughout. Upstairs, the primary suite and two additional bedrooms share the floor with the laundry room, so everything you need is close at hand. Downstairs, a bedroom with its own ensuite bath makes an ideal in-law plan or guest suite. Then there’s the backyard, truly special and unlike any other in the neighborhood. Mature live oaks surround the home and fill the greenbelt beyond, creating a shaded, park-like retreat. Picture your morning coffee on the patio, the black wrought iron fence framing the view of the greenbelt where birds and deer are frequent visitors. The neighborhood is tucked between greenbelt space, with mature trees lining the streets, two parks, playgrounds, and green spaces. With only one way in and out, traffic stays light and the whole community feels tucked away. Neighborhood events make it easy to meet neighbors, and the optional HOA keeps things flexible in a well-kept setting. Getting around is easy, with quick access to MoPac (Loop 1) and a central location between Slaughter and Brodie Lanes. Plus, it's only a short 15 minute drive to DT Austin and all it has to offer. Schools are in close proximity, and the home is zoned to Bowie High School. There’s even a childcare option at the neighborhood entrance. Come see it for yourself. Schedule your showing today!

Investor Tools

$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$617,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,894 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,298 /month

Interested in this property?

Charles Lee

eXp Realty, LLC

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$474/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$2,603
$511,461
2025
$338,834
$172,627
$511,461
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$2,603
$511,461

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$617,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

City: Austin

9314 Lightwood Loop | Property Details | No Agent List