Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$165,000

913 Bunker Hill Dr, Temple, TX, 76504

$174,919 ARVInfo
On MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,481 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$111.41 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1977

Property Lead Type:

Absentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 1.75Bathrooms Full 1.75
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesWater Heater
FlooringCarpet, Linoleum, Tile

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesCovered Patio
Lot Size11,520 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1977
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN13386
Lot Number9
SubdivisionNorthwest Hills
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionNORTHWEST HILLS, BLOCK 003, LOT 0009
Census Tract020401
Assessed Land Value$34,000
Assessed Improvement Value$170,316
Assessment Year2026

About this property

Welcome to 913 Bunker Hill Drive! This neatly maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on a corner lot in the heart of Temple. Large windows in the living and dining areas fill the home with natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Outside, you'll find a backyard with a storage shed for added convenience. Location is another highlight, with easy access to I-35 for commuters and convenient connections to West Adams Avenue and South 31st Street, putting shopping, dining, and everyday essentials within easy reach. Whether you're looking for your first home, your next home, or an investment opportunity, this property offers a great combination of comfort, convenience, and location!

Investor Tools

$159,270Estimated Mortgage Balance
$45,046Estimated Equity
22% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
$174,919
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,226 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$409 /month

Interested in this property?

Mallory Anthony

RE/MAX Temple-Belton

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$328/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$2,918
$204,316
2026
$34,000
$170,316
$204,316
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$2,918
$204,316

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Fairway Independent Mortgage Corp
Conventional
$175,750
No
First
Nov 23, 2021
Dec 2051

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$159,270
$45,046
22%
78%
$1,054/mo

City: Temple

913 Bunker Hill Dr | Property Details | No Agent List