Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$479,900

908 Birchwood Dr, Wylie, TX, 75098

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths2,508 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$191.35 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2017

Property Lead Type:

Absentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesStorage
Lot Size8,499 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2017
Stories2
Garage Spaces3

Land Information

APNR-10884-00B-0110-1
Lot Number11
SubdivisionKreymer Estates Phase 3 (Cwy)
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionKREYMER ESTATES PHASE 3 (CWY), BLK B, LOT 11
Census Tract031320
Assessed Land Value$130,000
Assessed Improvement Value$338,810
Assessment Year2026

About this property

More Space, More Flexibility, More to Love! This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Wylie ISD offers the space and functionality you’ve been looking for, featuring a dedicated study, game room, and flexible living spaces to fit your lifestyle. Enjoy a spacious primary bedroom, dedicated home office, game room, and flexible living spaces ideal for working from home, entertaining, and everyday living. The kitchen features granite countertops, a gas cooktop, and included refrigerator, making meal prep and hosting a breeze. Living areas boasts high ceilings, electric roller shades, eye catching fireplace. The 3 car garage boasts durable rubber tile flooring and a dedicated work area. Step outside to enjoy the spacious 12x20 covered patio with a gas drop, perfect for grilling and entertaining. Plenty of green space to play and included is a storage shed for lawn equipment and more! Located in Wylie ISD, the community offers Kreymer Estates offers walking trails, ponds, neighborhood amenities and convenient access to shopping like HEB, Costco and Trader Joes coming soon, dining, parks, and close proximity to major roadways. Ask Agent regarding discounted rate options and no lender fee future refinancing may be available for qualified buyers of this home.

Investor Tools

$379,156Estimated Mortgage Balance
$89,654Estimated Equity
19% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,879 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$960 /month

Interested in this property?

LaMaya Baker

Orchard Brokerage

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$852/month
$760/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$7,881
$468,810
2026
$130,000
$338,810
$468,810
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$7,881
$468,810

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Brookhollow Mortgage Services Ltd
Conventional
$315,887
No
First
Sep 25, 2017
Oct 2047

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$379,156
$89,654
19%
81%
$2,633/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$3,700/mo
$3,393/mo
+$307/mo
9.5%

City: Wylie

908 Birchwood Dr | Property Details | No Agent List