Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$1,375,000

7412 Doswell Ln, Austin, TX, 78739

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths3,575 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$384.62 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2005

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh EquityMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesBar Fridge, Convection Oven, Down Draft, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Energy Star Qualified Appliances, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliances, Wine Refrigerator
FlooringCarpet, Tile, Wood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesExterior Steps, Private Yard, See Remarks
Lot Size13,225 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2005
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN04225001050000
Lot Number234
SubdivisionHielscher Sec 11 The
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 234 BLK I HIELSCHER SEC 11 THE
Census Tract036700
Assessed Land Value$371,516
Assessed Improvement Value$622,255
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Beautifully updated home with private greenbelt lot in desirable Circle C Ranch. This home has it all...from the thoughtfully redesigned kitchen and bathrooms to the sophisticated home automation, your buyers will surely be impressed. The 1/3 acre lot is nestled on a quiet street and is surrounded by greenbelt on two sides offering a tranquil space to entertain friends and family. The custom pool, spa and oversized patio space will provide outdoor fun throughout the year. The home is also equipped with a whole house generator providing relief during any unforseen weather incidents. There are exterior cameras and automated interior lighting options that will convey to the new owner. Your buyer will enjoy working from home in the lower level office and relaxing by the cozy fireplace during the cooler winter months. The primary suite offers large bay windows and a spa-like bathroom featuring an oversized walk-in shower and free-standing tub. The gourmet kitchen is well appointed with high end GE Monogram appliances and all the extras that any home chef will love. The open concept dining area, enormous island and bar nook area make for perfect holiday gatherings. Both refrigerators and washer/dryer combo unit can convey.

Investor Tools

$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$993,771Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$8,250 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$2,750 /month

Interested in this property?

Ashley Vavasour

Let's Move Austin LLC

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,760/month
$529/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$16,150
$993,771
2025
$371,516
$622,255
$993,771
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$16,150
$993,771

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$993,771
100%
0%
$0/mo

City: Austin

7412 Doswell Ln | Property Details | No Agent List