Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$865,000

6304 Antigo Ln, Austin, TX, 78739

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths2,958 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$292.43 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2013

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh EquityCash Buyers

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesCooktop, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliances
FlooringCarpet, Vinyl

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesBalcony, Private Entrance, Private Yard
Lot Size9,322 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2013
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN04284801630000
Lot Number7
SubdivisionEsquel Phs 1 Sec 2
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 7 BLK A ESQUEL PHS 1 SEC 2
Census Tract033300
Assessed Land Value$250,000
Assessed Improvement Value$510,801
Assessment Year2026

About this property

Welcome to 6304 Antigo Ln, where everyday living feels like a getaway. Just inside the entry, a flexible office or sitting room sets the tone, opening into a light-filled main living area with soaring ceilings. The first floor primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a custom closet. Upstairs, three sizable bedrooms and a secondary living space give everyone room to spread out, whether you need a media room, playroom, or guest lounge. Out back, the heated cowboy pool and custom deck make the backyard a year-round destination, with indoor and outdoor living that flow seamlessly together. This home is an incredible lifestyle play, built for slow mornings, sunset swims, and easy entertaining.

Investor Tools

$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$836,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$5,190 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,730 /month

Interested in this property?

Stephanie Douglass

Open House Austin Group LLC

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,412/month
$529/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$12,764
$760,801
2026
$250,000
$510,801
$760,801
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$12,764
$760,801

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$836,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$4,040/mo
$529/mo
+$3,511/mo
5.8%

City: Austin

6304 Antigo Ln | Property Details | No Agent List