Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$115,000

610 Edgar St, Dayton, TX, 77535

$149,500 ARVInfo
On MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths2,232 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$51.52 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1930

Property Lead Type:

BankruptcyPre-ForeclosureMust-SellDeal ListARV FlipAbsentee OwnerHigh EquityVacant Homes

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 1.5Bathrooms Full 1.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling

Exterior

Lot Size6,199 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1930
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces4

Land Information

APNR74308
Lot Number7,8
SubdivisionWhitten
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionWHITTEN, BLOCK 2, LOT 7 8 (W/2), ACRES .1423
Census Tract700900
Assessed Land Value$24,740
Assessed Improvement Value$187,000
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Lots of potential in Dayton! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is a great opportunity for buyers looking to put their personal touch on a property or investors searching for their next project. The home offers a functional layout with plenty of possibilities to update, renovate, and make it your own. Located in Dayton, this property provides convenient access to local schools, shopping, dining, and area amenities. Being sold AS-IS. Bring your vision and unlock the potential this home has to offer!

Investor Tools

$93,763Estimated Mortgage Balance
$134,237Estimated Equity
58% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)*
$149,500
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,368 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$456 /month

Interested in this property?

Brandy Hadley

RE/MAX ONE - Premier

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$189/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$1,124
$172,475
2025
$24,740
$187,000
$211,740
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$1,124
$172,475

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
United States Of America
Usda
$122,400
Yes
First
Dec 8, 2015
N/A

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$93,763
$134,237
58%
41%
$734/mo

City: Dayton

610 Edgar St | Property Details | No Agent List