Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$512,000

5607 Exeter Dr, Austin, TX, 78723

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths1,901 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$269.33 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1963

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 3.25Bathrooms Full 3.25
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling

Exterior

Lot Size8,359 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1963
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN02202007110000
Lot Number2B
SubdivisionRoyal Oak Estates Sec 1
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 2B * RESUB OF LOT 2A&3A BLK N ROYAL OAK ESTATES SEC 1
Census Tract002106
Assessed Land Value$256,644
Assessed Improvement Value$264,399
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Welcome to 5607 Exeter Dr!!! A prime investment property nestled in the vibrant city of Austin, TX. this property offers the convenience of being minutes away from the downtown Austin area, located in the desirable neighborhood of Royal Oak Estates, literally minutes from downtown, UT, and Dell Children's Hospital. The property boasts a high investor opportunity with a thriving and favorable ROI for savvy investors! Don't miss out on the chance to own a lucrative investment property in one of the fastest growing cities in the country. Schedule a viewing and seize the opportunity to expand your investment portfolio!!! No Survey with property.

Investor Tools

$118,124Estimated Mortgage Balance
$490,876Estimated Equity
80% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,654 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,218 /month

Interested in this property?

Sharon Soileau

Weichert Realtors Strategic Alliance

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,142/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$10,663
$521,043
2025
$256,644
$264,399
$521,043
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$10,663
$521,043

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Mountain West Financial Inc
Conventional
$125,000
No
First
Oct 17, 2023
Nov 2053

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$118,124
$490,876
80%
19%
$750/mo

City: Austin

5607 Exeter Dr | Property Details | No Agent List