Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$565,000

5416 Hennessey Rd, Richardson, TX, 75082

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,682 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$210.66 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2016

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesRain Gutters
Lot Size3,645 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2016
Stories2
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNR-10842-00B-0020-1
Lot Number2
SubdivisionIngram Terrace (Crc)
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionINGRAM TERRACE (CRC), BLK B, LOT 2
Census Tract031333
Assessed Land Value$160,000
Assessed Improvement Value$390,904
Assessment Year2026

About this property

Welcome to 5416 Hennessey! This David Weekley-built home offers a functional floor plan with the primary suite downstairs and a spacious upstairs retreat, perfect for a second living area, game room, or home office. The covered front porch adds a welcoming touch and a great spot to relax. the back yard is fully turfed and recently treated. Located in Plano ISD with easy access to just about anything. A great combination of location, space, and everyday convenience! HOA includes a shared pavilion area, pool, dog park, and kids play area. All that's left is to move right on in!

Investor Tools

$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$583,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,498 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,166 /month

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,015/month
$460/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$9,261
$550,904
2026
$160,000
$390,904
$550,904
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$9,261
$550,904

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$583,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$3,530/mo
$460/mo
+$3,070/mo
7.3%

City: Richardson

5416 Hennessey Rd | Property Details | No Agent List