Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$359,995

532 Copper Mine St, New Braunfels, TX, 78130

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds9 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,642 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$136.26 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2021

Property Lead Type:

BankruptcyPre-ForeclosureAbsentee OwnerHigh EquityCash BuyersVacant HomesMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 9Bedrooms 9
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling

Exterior

Lot Size8,712 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2021
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APN1G-2748-4011-00300-000
Lot Number3
SubdivisionSaengerhalle Unit #4
Land UseOther
Legal DescriptionSAENGERHALLE UNIT #4 BLOCK 11 LOT 3 .2 AC
Census Tract210509
Assessed Land Value$50,445
Assessed Improvement Value$322,177
Assessment Year2026

About this property

Welcome to 532 Copper Mine St in New Braunfels! This beautifully updated home offers a fresh, move-in-ready feel with a functional open-concept layout designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. Recent updates include new interior paint, new flooring, upgraded light fixtures, upgraded plumbing fixtures, updated door hardware, a finished garage, and a freshly stained fence. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, creating an open and welcoming atmosphere with plenty of natural light. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a new faucet, ample cabinet and counter space, and an open layout that keeps you connected to the main living area-perfect for entertaining and everyday gatherings. Generously sized bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office with primary bedroom downstairs. Step outside to an **oversized backyard with no backyard neighbors**, offering added privacy and plenty of space for entertaining, pets, outdoor activities, or creating your own backyard retreat. Conveniently located in New Braunfels with easy access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and major roadways for commuting to San Antonio or the Austin area. With numerous recent upgrades, an oversized private backyard, and a move-in-ready interior, 532 Copper Mine St is ready for its next owner!

Investor Tools

$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$372,622Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,236 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$745 /month

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$801/month
$400/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$7,750
$372,622
2026
$50,445
$322,177
$372,622
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$7,750
$372,622

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$372,622
100%
0%
$0/mo

City: New Braunfels

532 Copper Mine St | Property Details | No Agent List