Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$1,499,900

5304 Westfield Dr, Parker, TX, 75002

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds6 Beds
Baths5 Bath
Baths5,148 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$291.36 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2016

Property Lead Type:

Absentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 6Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms Full 5.5Bathrooms Full 5.5
AppliancesBuilt In Gas Range, Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Wine Cooler
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesGas Grill, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters
Lot Size1.05 acres

Building Information

Year Built2016
Stories1
Garage Spaces4

Land Information

APNR-10933-00D-0050-1
Lot Number5
SubdivisionKings Crossing Phase 2 (Cpk)
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionKINGS CROSSING PHASE 2 (CPK), BLK D, LOT 5
Census Tract031326
Assessed Land Value$325,000
Assessed Improvement Value$1,114,315
Assessment Year2026

About this property

Gather with friends, settle in for movie night or linger on the patio. This 5-bed, 5.5-bath home in Parker's King's Crossing has room for it all, with a side-entry 4-car garage. Landscaping and a covered front porch welcome you inside to wood floors, raised ceilings and crown molding. Shutters dress the dining room, while cathedral ceilings and built-ins flanking the fireplace make the family room a favorite place to gather. The kitchen features marble countertops, a granite-topped island, breakfast bar, walk-in pantry and stainless steel appliances, including a gas range, double oven and microwave. Open to the living area, it keeps the cook part of the conversation, while the breakfast area offers patio access. A private study provides a comfortable workspace. Yard views, high ceilings, crown molding and a door leading outside lend a restful feel to the primary suite. The bath offers separate vanities with natural stone countertops, a walk-in shower with dual showerheads, a freestanding tub, decorative lighting and two generous walk-in closets. A medicine cabinet and under-sink cabinetry add storage. All four secondary bedrooms have their own ensuite bathrooms, and 2 occupy separate areas for added privacy. Secondary bedrooms offer a mix of raised ceilings, ceiling fans and walk-in closets. Both the game room and media room are wired for speakers, with speakers in place in the media room for movie nights. Each room features raised ceilings and closet storage. A 40x15 walk-in attic offers generous storage, and a dedicated security wiring closet adds convenience. The roof was replaced in 2025. Outside, a beautiful heated pool and spa invite relaxation, while an expansive covered patio with a gas fireplace, outdoor kitchen and deck set the scene for memorable gatherings. Mature trees, wrought iron fencing and a sprinkler system complete the grounds. From quiet mornings to a house full of guests, there is a place here to enjoy every part of the day. Txt TDT#39 to 88000

Investor Tools

$1,141,351Estimated Mortgage Balance
$394,649Estimated Equity
25% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$9,216 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$3,072 /month

Interested in this property?

Roxanne DeBerry

Keller Williams Legacy

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$2,282/month
$1,350/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$19,709
$1,439,315
2026
$325,000
$1,114,315
$1,439,315
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$19,709
$1,439,315

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Credit Line (Revolving) / Heloc
$1,148,000
No
First
Jun 26, 2026
Jul 2056

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$1,141,351
$394,649
25%
74%
$6,883/mo

City: Parker

5304 Westfield Dr | Property Details | No Agent List