Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$355,000

5208 Waterford Ct, Temple, TX, 76502

On MarketInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,630 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$217.79 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1996

Property Lead Type:

Absentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
FlooringCarpet, Vinyl

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesPrivate Yard, Rain Gutters
Lot Size7,638 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1996
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN135649
Lot Number4
SubdivisionWaterford Park Phase I
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionWATERFORD PARK PHASE I, BLOCK 005, LOT 0004
Census Tract021301
Assessed Land Value$42,000
Assessed Improvement Value$251,854
Assessment Year2026

About this property

Welcome home to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Waterford subdivision. Step inside to discover an inviting living room featuring a cozy fireplace, plantation shutters and plenty of natural light. The spacious kitchen offers crisp white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample storage. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with plenty of space and an ensuite bath featuring dual vanities and large walk in closet. The backyard is a true showstopper! Enjoy your own private outdoor oasis complete with a sparkling pool, spacious decks, covered gazebo, and stunning landscaping. Whether you're hosting weekend barbecues, entertaining friends, or simply relaxing poolside, this backyard was made for making memories! This home has so much to offer. Don't miss your opportunity to call this gem your own!

Investor Tools

$198,788Estimated Mortgage Balance
$95,066Estimated Equity
32% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,130 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$710 /month

Interested in this property?

Kimberly Lewis

Molly Austin Realty

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$530/month
$245/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$4,894
$293,854
2026
$42,000
$251,854
$293,854
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$4,894
$293,854

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Loanpeople Llc
Conventional
$210,000
No
First
Nov 8, 2023
Dec 2053

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$198,788
$95,066
32%
68%
$1,260/mo

City: Temple