Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$330,000

NAL Estimated Property Value

508 N 2nd Street, Honey Grove, TX, 75446

$429,000 ARVInfo
Off MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths4,629 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$86.2 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1880

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1.5Bathrooms 1.5

Exterior

Lot Size34,273 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1880
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APN94870
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionCITY OF HONEY GROVE ADDN, BLOCK PT 2
Census Tract950100
Assessed Land Value$34,620
Assessed Improvement Value$135,450
Assessment Year2025

Investor Tools

Property Icon
$330,000
Estimated Property Value
$123,877Estimated Mortgage Balance
$206,123Estimated Equity
62% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)*
$429,000
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,394 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$798 /month

Interested in this property?

Run an Owner Lookup!

Unlock Owner Contacts

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$407/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$3,234
$170,070
2025
$34,620
$135,450
$170,070
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2024
$3,234
$170,070

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Integrity Mortgage Corporation Of Texas
Conventional
$132,000
No
First
Jun 2, 2023
Jul 2053

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$123,877
$206,123
62%
38%
$792/mo

City: Honey Grove

508 N 2nd Street | Property Details | No Agent List