Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$995,000

4832 Toledo Bend Drive, Frisco, TX, 75033

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths5 Bath
Baths4,330 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$229.79 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2015

Property Lead Type:

High Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 4.5Bathrooms Full 4.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesSome Gas Appliances, Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Wood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesLighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
Lot Size16,775 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2015
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNR634594
Lot Number9
SubdivisionEmerson Estates Phase 1
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionEMERSON ESTATES PHASE 1 BLK B LOT 9
Census Tract020109
Assessed Land Value$309,219
Assessed Improvement Value$838,116
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Welcome home to this gorgeous home, situated on an oversized 0.385 acre CORNER lot! Stunning stone façade, three car garage plus low-maintenance landscaping create an unforgettable first impression. A stunning custom Pella front door welcomes you inside, where sophisticated finishes, soaring ceilings, thoughtfully designed living spaces, and impressive upgrades combine to offer the perfect balance of luxury and everyday comfort. Beautifully refreshed interiors feature fresh paint, complemented by plush new carpeting and stunning rich hardwood floors. Designed with entertaining in mind, the heart of the home is a spectacular open-concept living space featuring a dramatic wall of windows that fills the space with natural light. An impressive chef-inspired kitchen showcases a massive center island offering abundant seating, generous counter space, gas cooktop, dual ovens, extensive cabinetry, and exceptional storage, along with a spacious pantry and butler’s pantry. A private study provides an elegant work-from-home retreat, while the spacious downstairs guest suite features its own en-suite bath. An expansive upstairs game room, media room and two additional generously sized bedrooms provide versatile spaces for relaxation and entertaining. Modern conveniences include a commercial-grade Wi-Fi system and an upgraded Vivint smart security system with surveillance cameras, carbon monoxide detection, and integrated garage door and thermostat controls. Notable improvements include a New 2025 Roof, French drains along the rear and side yards, updated smoke detectors, and ceiling fans in select bedrooms. The backyard features a HUGE yard and a covered patio perfect for outdoor entertaining. The backyard has plenty of room for your future resort-style pool, outdoor kitchen, and additional entertaining areas, this incredible blank canvas is ready to become your own private oasis! Ideally located just minutes from the new Universal Kids Resort and PGA Frisco!

Investor Tools

$494,914Estimated Mortgage Balance
$513,086Estimated Equity
50% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$6,048 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$2,016 /month

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$555/month
$1,033/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$1,614
$879,750
2025
$309,219
$838,116
$1,147,335
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$1,614
$879,750

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Rocket Mortgage Llc
Conventional
$548,250
No
First
Sep 29, 2021
Oct 2051

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$494,914
$513,086
50%
49%
$3,288/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$2,780/mo
$4,321/mo
$-1,541/mo
3.3%

City: Frisco