Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$640,000

4681 Chandler Dr, Frisco, TX, 75034

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths2,902 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$220.54 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2001

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood, Laminate, Travertine

Exterior

Lot Size10,759 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2001
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNR223906
Lot Number25
SubdivisionStewart Creek Estates Ph 1
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionSTEWART CREEK ESTATES PH 1 BLK F LOT 25
Census Tract021900
Assessed Land Value$159,825
Assessed Improvement Value$483,830
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Welcome to your own private retreat in the heart of Frisco! This beautiful, two-story home sits on an expansive lot that offers something rare - space to truly enjoy the outdoors. This backyard is built for entertaining! Featuring a covered patio with a shingle roof, ceiling fans and plenty of room for relaxing or entertaining. The wood deck, extended paver patio and charming landscaping create multiple outdoor gathering spaces with a versatile setup for hosting friends and family year-round. Whether you’re hosting twenty guests or enjoying a slow morning coffee, this outdoor living area makes it easy. Inside this well-maintained home, you will find that the layout is just as thoughtful, and natural light completely fills the home. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main level, offering comfort, privacy and easy living. The main level also has a large secondary bedroom or study. Upstairs, you’ll find two additional bedrooms and a flex room that works well as a media room or home office, as well as full bath. This home’s prime location is where top-rated schools and everyday convenience come together. Close to shopping, dining, and the Dallas North Tollway. Homes with this much outdoor space, in Frisco’s top school zones, don’t come along often. You truly don’t want to miss this amazing home!!

Investor Tools

$21,077Estimated Mortgage Balance
$620,372Estimated Equity
96% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,849 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,283 /month

Interested in this property?

Rebecca Cucovatz

Legacy Premier Group

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$330/month
$360/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$748
$641,449
2025
$159,825
$483,830
$643,655
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$748
$641,449

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Heights State Bank
N/A
$80,100
N/A
First
Nov 29, 2001
Dec 2016

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$21,077
$620,372
96%
3%
$481/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$2,970/mo
$841/mo
+$2,129/mo
5.6%

City: Frisco

4681 Chandler Dr | Property Details | No Agent List