Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$829,000

4612 Rocky Ridge Trl, Little Elm, TX, 75068

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths3,467 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$239.11 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2022

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh EquityCash Buyers

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDouble Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesOutdoor Grill, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
Lot Size13,416 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2022
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNR980404
Lot Number12
SubdivisionWildridge Phase 5a
Land UseVacant Land
Legal DescriptionWILDRIDGE PHASE 5A BLK W LOT 12
Census Tract020130
Assessed Land Value$245,546
Assessed Improvement Value$540,876
Assessment Year2025

About this property

From lively evenings around the kitchen island to relaxed mornings on the covered patio, this Oak Point home sets the stage for memorable living. A striking brick exterior, layered gables & contrasting accents welcome you into beautifully appointed interiors where warm toned flooring, elevated ceilings & a soft neutral palette create a sense of home. The expansive living room centers around a statement fireplace beneath a tray ceiling, with an open connection to the kitchen that keeps everyone together. For everyday meals or hosting a crowd, the oversized island provides generous workspace & seating, surrounded by crisp white cabinetry, illuminated upper displays, a distinctive patterned backsplash & elegant pendant lighting. A built in oven & microwave add convenience, while the adjoining dining area feels special with large windows & a dramatic paneled accent wall. A dedicated office makes working from home comfortable, & additional living areas offer space for movie nights, hobbies or quiet relaxation. At day's end, retreat to a spacious primary suite with a tray ceiling, geometric accent wall & beautiful natural light. Unwind in the freestanding soaking tub or refresh in the glass enclosed shower, with separate vanities making morning routines easier. A generous walk in closet with drawers, shelving & hanging space keeps everything organized. Secondary bedrooms provide comfortable spaces for family & guests. Outside, the broad covered patio is ready for weekend dinners & long conversations, overlooking a sizable fenced backyard with room for play, pets & your outdoor vision. Shopping & dining along US 380 keep daily essentials accessible, with Grandscape offering regional retail & entertainment. Connections to US 380, Dallas North Tollway & I 35E put Frisco, Denton & beyond within reach, with Baylor Scott & White Emergency Hospital in Aubrey & Medical City Denton serving the surrounding area. Beautiful spaces, everyday ease & room to make lasting memories await!

Investor Tools

$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$698,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$4,974 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,658 /month

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$607/month
$270/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$3,798
$697,170
2025
$245,546
$540,876
$786,422
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$3,798
$697,170

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$698,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$3,750/mo
$270/mo
+$3,480/mo
6.4%

City: Little Elm