Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$349,900

4504 Lyra Cir, Austin, TX, 78744

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths1,736 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$201.56 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2004

Property Lead Type:

BankruptcyPre-ForeclosureAbsentee OwnerHigh EquityCash BuyersMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesBuilt In Electric Oven, Built In Electric Range, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliances
FlooringSlate, Vinyl

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesPrivate Yard
Lot Size6,808 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2004
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APN03200617030000
Lot Number60
SubdivisionViewpoint At Williamson Creek Phs I The
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 60 BLK E VIEWPOINT AT WILLIAMSON CREEKPHS I THE
Census Tract002447
Assessed Land Value$128,892
Assessed Improvement Value$239,437
Assessment Year2026

About this property

Recent Improvements: Brand-new roof * Fully renovated kitchen * Fully renovated bathrooms * New LVP flooring throughout * Fresh interior & exterior paint * HVAC updated * Designer lighting * New ceiling fans * New blinds * Laundry room cabinetry * Landscaping * Fence repaired & painted Tastefully renovated and truly move-in ready, this stunning home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom (including a brand new roof!), allowing you to enjoy modern living without the expense or hassle of future renovations. The owner is an interior design aficionado and has carefully selected elegant designer details to create a house that is as beautiful as it is functional! Step inside to discover brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, fresh interior and exterior paint, designer lighting, modern ceiling fans, and new blinds. The completely remodeled kitchen features brand-new shaker cabinetry, elegant marble-look quartz countertops with matching backsplash, brand new sleek silver appliances and vent hood, and updated fixtures, with a new XL quartz kitchen island that doubles as a kitchen table. All bathrooms have been beautifully renovated with new fluted-detailed vanities, marble-look stone tile, new toilets, and contemporary plumbing fixtures, while the spacious master bedroom upstairs also includes a stunning walk in closet. The laundry room has also been updated to include darling large wood and rattan cabinets! The spacious backyard allows plenty of room to entertain, relax, or play beneath mature shade trees. Conveniently located just 5 miles from Downtown Austin, and close to Austin-Bergstrom International Airport, Tesla, McKinney Falls State Park, shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, this home combines stylish, turnkey living with an unbeatable location. Some photos have been virtually rendered.

Investor Tools

$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$370,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,220 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$740 /month

Interested in this property?

Steven Koleno

Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$795/month
$230/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$7,691
$368,329
2026
$128,892
$239,437
$368,329
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$7,691
$368,329

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$370,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

City: Austin

4504 Lyra Cir | Property Details | No Agent List