Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$985,000

4412 Biscayne Dr, Flower Mound, TX, 75028

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths4,156 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$237.01 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1999

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesBuilt In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan
FlooringCarpet, Tile

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesGarden, Lighting, Rain Gutters
Lot Size13,116 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1999
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces3

Land Information

APNR205691
Lot Number26
SubdivisionCoventry At Bridlewood
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionCOVENTRY AT BRIDLEWOOD BLK 28 LOT 26
Census Tract021749
Assessed Land Value$176,715
Assessed Improvement Value$757,141
Assessment Year2025

About this property

A MUST SEE MODERN STYLE home in popular BRIDLEWOOD Coventry Neighborhood in Flower Mound, TX; This spacious 4,156 SF ONE-OWNER HOME was built by Sovereign Texas Homes Ltd. It is setback beautifully in a WOODED SETTING on a Quiet Street & Interior Lot; Enter into a towering two-story OPEN SITELINE surrounded by walls of windows letting in tons of NATURAL LIGHT; Front FLEX LIVING SPACE makes a great Office; Open DINING ROOM flows nicely into the Kitchen & Breakfast Rooms perfect for ENTERTAINING; NEUTRAL COLOR SCHEME throughout; $76,000+ in UPGRADES includes: Kitchen refresh w NEW Butcher Block Island, Designer Lighting & Ceiling Fans, Cabinet Hardware, Updated Baths, Interior Paint, Landscaping, Cedar Fence, etc. Private PRIMARY BEDROOM SUITE down w VIEW OF BACKYARD & Primary Bath w Separate Shower & 2 Vanities, Garden Tub & OVERSIZED CLOSET Space; Main FAMILY ROOM down w CUSTOM SHELVING & TV included and a cozy FIREPLACE; FAMILY ROOM up can be a Game, Study or Hobby Space w walk-out door to an EXTRA 260 SF of FLEX ATTIC STORAGE SPACE for future Media Room, Man Cave, Work-from-Home area...you decide; 3 Large SPLIT BEDROOMS up w WALK-IN CLOSETS: 1 Bedroom w attached FULL BATH makes an ideal GUEST ROOM & 2 other Bedrooms share a FULL BATH w separate VANITIES; LAUNDRY ROOM down w Sink, Lots of Storage & extra Fridge space; Step out to your peaceful BACKYARD OASIS with Covered Back Patio, Garden Beds, Outdoor Living & Dining with TONS OF TREES…this Outdoor Space feels like a PRIVATE RETREAT; 2 Car Garage + 2nd 1 Car Garage w Storage; Flower Mound offers a wide array of DINING, SHOPPING & ENTERTAINMENT choices & is centrally located near major roads & the DFW Airport; Bridlewood offers NUMEROUS ACTIVITIES like Community Pools & Swim Teams, Amenity & Fitness Center, Pickleball, Tennis, Basketball, Playgrounds, Golf Course & Restaurant, Biking, Hiking & Walking Trails & Equestrian Center; Walk to the nearby STEM Academy @ Bridlewood Elementary! Check out: bridlelwoodhoa.org

Investor Tools

$289,686Estimated Mortgage Balance
$678,314Estimated Equity
70% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$5,910 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,970 /month

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,379/month
$1,097/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$11,711
$908,926
2025
$176,715
$757,141
$933,856
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$11,711
$908,926

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Rocket Mortgage Llc
Conventional
$300,000
No
First
Nov 22, 2024
Dec 2044

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$289,686
$678,314
70%
30%
$1,799/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$4,130/mo
$2,896/mo
+$1,234/mo
5.1%

City: Flower Mound