Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$299,000

428 Copper Hill Dr, New Braunfels, TX, 78130

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,926 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$102.19 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2005

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh EquityCash BuyersVacant Homes

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesStorage
Lot Size6,900 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2005
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APN1G-2748-2001-01400-000
Lot Number14
SubdivisionSaengerhalle Unit #2
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionSAENGERHALLE UNIT #2 BLOCK 1 LOT 14 .1584 AC
Census Tract210509
Assessed Land Value$45,082
Assessed Improvement Value$296,312
Assessment Year2026

About this property

This meticulously maintained two-story home exudes space and comfort. Boasting four sizeable bedrooms & 2.5 well-appointed bathrooms, this home is perfectly designed for both relaxation and entertaining with the heart being a modern kitchen with gleaming granite countertops, a substantial island that doubles as a breakfast bar, and lovely wood like vinyl flooring that extends into the living areas. Fresh interior and exterior paint gives the home a revitalized and inviting ambiance. The first-floor master suite is a private retreat, complete with a large walk-in closet, a dual vanity sink, and a separate garden tub /shower for ultimate relaxation. Upstairs, an enormous loft area offers versatility as a second living space, game room, or office, Oversized bedrooms ensure a personal haven for guest. The excellent location places it within easy reach of local shops, restaurants, great schools, hospitals and just minutes away from floating the Guadalupe River, or other recreation.

Investor Tools

$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$341,394Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,048 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$683 /month

Interested in this property?

Sharen Lofties

Epique Realty LLC

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$238/month
$175/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$1,148
$341,394
2026
$45,082
$296,312
$341,394
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$1,148
$341,394

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$341,394
100%
0%
$0/mo

City: New Braunfels

428 Copper Hill Dr | Property Details | No Agent List