Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$299,999

424 Frio Pass Trl, Haslet, TX, 76052

On MarketInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths1,991 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$150.68 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2022

Property Lead Type:

Absentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile, Other

Exterior

Lot Size5,502 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2021
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces1

Land Information

APNR747659
Lot Number12
SubdivisionSendera Ranch East Phase 18
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionSENDERA RANCH EAST PHASE 18 BLK 106 LOT 12
Census Tract020320
Assessed Land Value$82,500
Assessed Improvement Value$238,275
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Welcome to this 2022-built, two-story home in Sendera Ranch East offering 4 bedrooms, 3 baths and 1,991 sq ft. The home has been freshly cleaned and touched up and is ready for its next owner. Newer construction, a spacious layout and plenty of room to make it your own. The backyard offers space to relax, play or entertain. Sendera Ranch residents enjoy community pools, parks, playgrounds, sports fields and walking trails, with easy access to US-287, FM 156 and the Alliance corridor for shopping, dining and commuting. Great value in a sought-after community. Schedule your showing today!

Investor Tools

$269,758Estimated Mortgage Balance
$51,017Estimated Equity
15% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,925 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$642 /month

Interested in this property?

Carlos Frias

Signature Real Estate Group

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$473/month
$503/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$4,074
$320,775
2025
$82,500
$238,275
$320,775
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$4,074
$320,775

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Lennar Mortgage Llc
Fha
$296,529
Yes
First
Jan 14, 2022
Feb 2052

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$269,758
$51,017
15%
84%
$1,778/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$3,320/mo
$2,281/mo
+$1,039/mo
12.4%

City: Haslet

424 Frio Pass Trl | Property Details | No Agent List