Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$400,000

4010 Alexandria Dr, Austin, TX, 78749

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,304 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$306.75 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1984

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2Bathrooms Full 2
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesBuilt In Oven, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Microwave
FlooringCarpet Free, Tile, Wood

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesNone
Lot Size8,573 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1984
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN04182815240000
Lot Number18
SubdivisionMaple Run Sec 4-A
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 18 BLK AA MAPLE RUN SEC 4-A
Census Tract033500
Assessed Land Value$234,462
Assessed Improvement Value$184,045
Assessment Year2026

About this property

Fall in love with this move-in-ready, single-story classic that blends convenience with neighborhood charm. Boasting exceptional curb appeal, a prominent attached two-car garage, and a vibrant red front door, this home welcomes you into a thoughtfully designed floor plan. The heart of the home features a primary-on-main setup, delivering ultimate accessibility and layout privacy. Step outside to a spacious, shaded backyard lot that offers endless opportunities for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or weekend relaxation. Key Property Features • Price: $400,000 • Layout: 3 Beds | 2 Baths | Single-Story Floor Plan • Square Footage: 1,304 Sq. Ft. (Home) | 8,581 Sq. Ft. (Lot) • Year Built: 1984 • Parking: 2-Car Attached Garage • Location: Maple Run Subdivision, Austin ISD (Southwest Austin) • Accessibility: Primary Bedroom & Main Living Areas all on the first floor

Investor Tools

$108,958Estimated Mortgage Balance
$326,042Estimated Equity
74% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,610 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$870 /month

Interested in this property?

Alicia Kelley Leschber

Compass RE Texas, LLC

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$737/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$6,665
$418,507
2026
$234,462
$184,045
$418,507
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$6,665
$418,507

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Mason Mcduffie Mortgage Corp
Fha
$167,411
Yes
First
Jul 20, 2012
Aug 2042

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$108,958
$326,042
74%
25%
$573/mo

City: Austin

4010 Alexandria Dr | Property Details | No Agent List