Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$799,900

3409 Brushy Creek Dr, Plano, TX, 75025

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds5 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths3,823 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$209.23 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1999

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 5Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave
FlooringCarpet, Hardwood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesLighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
Lot Size9,620 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1999
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNR-3471-00A-0040-1
Lot Number4
SubdivisionForest Creek North Ii (Cpl)
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionFOREST CREEK NORTH II (CPL), BLK A, LOT 4
Census Tract031677
Assessed Land Value$180,000
Assessed Improvement Value$565,476
Assessment Year2026

About this property

Welcome to this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in Plano, where timeless appeal, impressive architecture, & an exceptional layout come together to create a truly inviting living experience. Soaring ceilings & spacious interiors establish an elegant atmosphere, while thoughtful features throughout the home make everyday living and entertaining effortless. The first floor offers two distinct dining spaces, ideal for both formal gatherings and casual meals, along with a versatile den that can serve as a home office, reading room, or additional living space. The living room is a stunning focal point, featuring a cozy fireplace framed by custom built-in shelving. A dry bar & wet bar add an extra touch of sophistication, creating the perfect setting for entertaining family & friends. Upstairs, a dedicated media room & game room offer versatile spaces for movie nights, game days, & endless enjoyment. The spacious primary suite provides a peaceful retreat, highlighted by gorgeous lighting & a beautifully appointed ensuite bathroom featuring a relaxing jetted tub & a custom walk-in closet. Step outside to your own private backyard oasis, complete with a swimming pool & hot tub—perfect for unwinding after a long day or enjoying gatherings under the Texas sky. Location is another standout feature, with convenient access to award-winning Matthews Elementary, a nearby park, & Davis Library. Enjoy being a short drive from the vibrant shopping, dining, & entertainment destinations of Legacy West & The Shops at Legacy, as well as the exciting sports, dining, & entertainment scene at The Star in Frisco. Convenient access to major roadways makes traveling to Dallas & exploring everything the DFW Metroplex has to offer a breeze. With its impressive architectural details, flexible living spaces, exceptional entertaining features, & desirable Plano location, this home offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfort, style, and the best of North Texas living.

Investor Tools

$353,895Estimated Mortgage Balance
$391,581Estimated Equity
52% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$4,799 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,600 /month

Interested in this property?

Christie Cannon

LPT Realty LLC

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,105/month
$228/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$9,536
$745,476
2026
$180,000
$565,476
$745,476
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$9,536
$745,476

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Everbank.Com
Credit Line (Revolving) / Heloc
$160,000
No
First
Jan 8, 2008
Feb 2023

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$353,895
$391,581
52%
47%
$2,753/mo

City: Plano

3409 Brushy Creek Dr | Property Details | No Agent List