Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$483,000

3344 Ashleys Way, Marion, TX, 78124

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,335 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$206.85 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2006

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling

Exterior

Lot Size15,002 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2006
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN1G-1342-1009-01600-000
Lot Number16
SubdivisionHarvest Hills Phase I
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionHARVEST HILLS PHASE I BLOCK 9 LOT 16
Census Tract210612
Assessed Land Value$85,414
Assessed Improvement Value$349,227
Assessment Year2026

About this property

Welcome to 3344 Ashley's Way! Located in a wonderful gated community, this home offers an exceptional blend of country living and neighborhood amenities! Residents enjoy access to a fully stocked fishing pond, FFA livestock pens, dedicated RV and boat storage facilities, a community pool, clubhouse, walking trails and sports courts. Situated on a spacious 0.34-acre lot, this beautiful custom-built home offers 2,335 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, including 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a dedicated office that can serve as a potential 4th bedroom. Inside, you'll find soaring ceilings, a stunning stone fireplace, formal dining and a beautifully updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, decorative backsplash and stainless steel appliances. The split-bedroom floor plan provides added privacy, with a spacious primary suite offering direct patio access, dual vanities, a soaking tub, separate shower and generous walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms share a convenient Jack-and-Jill bathroom. Step outside to a large covered patio overlooking the privacy-fenced backyard, complete with a sprinkler system and storage shed. An extended driveway and side-entry garage provide additional parking. Located in Marion ISD with convenient access to New Braunfels, Schertz, San Antonio and Randolph AFB, this property offers the freedom of country-style living with the convenience of an established, amenity-rich community. Whether you're casting a line, raising livestock for FFA or looking for a convenient place to store your RV or boat, Harvest Hills offers a lifestyle that's hard to find!

Investor Tools

$454,309Estimated Mortgage Balance
$434,641Estimated Equity
0% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,898 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$966 /month

Interested in this property?

Ryan Edwards

Corteca Realty, LLC

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$584/month
$566/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$4,832
$434,641
2026
$85,414
$349,227
$434,641
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$4,832
$434,641

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Mortgage Financial Services Llc
Va
$468,982
Yes
First
Jan 27, 2025
Feb 2055

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$454,309
N/A
0%
105%
$2,812/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$1,631/mo
$3,378/mo
$-1,747/mo
4.5%

City: Marion

3344 Ashleys Way | Property Details | No Agent List