Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$399,995

307 Anacua Loop Unit 20, Manchaca, TX, 78652

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths2,276 Sq Ft
Condos / TownhousesCondos / Townhouses
price_per_sqft$175.74 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2016

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Energy Star Qualified Appliances, Free Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
FlooringCarpet, Tile

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesPrivate Yard
Lot Size8,812 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2016
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN04431304200000
Lot Number20
SubdivisionSouthgrove Condominiums
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionUNT 20 SOUTHGROVE CONDOMINIUMS PLUS 2.0408 % INT IN COM AREA
Census Tract002407
Assessed Land Value$50,662
Assessed Improvement Value$315,809
Assessment Year2026

About this property

Welcome to 307 Anacua Loop, a spacious and inviting home in the South Grove community of Manchaca! Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,156 square feet, this home features a functional layout with plenty of room to spread out. The open living and dining areas flow into a kitchen featuring granite countertops and ample space for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find an oversized primary suite with a dedicated sitting area, creating a comfortable private retreat. Additional bedrooms and a versatile bonus room offer flexibility for a home office, media room, or second living area. One of the home's standout features is its desirable location backing to a greenbelt, with no neighbors directly behind or to the left, offering added privacy and beautiful green space. Just outside the home, enjoy an HOA-maintained common area featuring a magnificent mature oak tree, shaded picnic seating, and a grill—perfect for enjoying the outdoors without the upkeep! Conveniently located with easy access to South Austin, Buda, shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers a wonderful combination of space, privacy, and convenience.

Investor Tools

$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$416,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,496 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$832 /month

Interested in this property?

Tracy Trevino

Compass RE Texas, LLC

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$764/month
$121/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$7,085
$366,471
2026
$50,662
$315,809
$366,471
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$7,085
$366,471

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$416,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

City: Manchaca