Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$489,000

2817 Mayfair Ln, McKinney, TX, 75071

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths2,324 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$210.41 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1993

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
FlooringCarpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Lot Size9,359 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1993
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNR-2197-005-0070-1
Lot Number7
SubdivisionMayfair Addition Phase I (Cmc)
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionMAYFAIR ADDITION PHASE I (CMC), BLK 5, LOT 7
Census Tract030609
Assessed Land Value$140,000
Assessed Improvement Value$312,043
Assessment Year2026

About this property

Welcome to 2817 Mayfair, a beautifully maintained custom home nestled within a charming enclave of homes built by Mayfair Builders. A rare find at this price point, this treasured home reflects years of exceptional care, thoughtful updates, and true pride of ownership. From the moment you enter the grand foyer, soaring ceilings and beautiful hardwood floors create a warm and inviting first impression. The thoughtfully designed floor plan offers 4 spacious bedrooms, each with walk-in closets, and an abundance of storage throughout. A gracious formal dining room offers flexibility for entertaining or additional living space, while the fourth bedroom, complete with an oversized closet, could easily serve as a private study. The inviting kitchen features quartz countertops, a beautiful marble backsplash, and generous workspace, while the updated primary bath adds a touch of everyday luxury. A spacious laundry room and exceptional storage make this home as functional as it is beautiful. Step outside to discover a truly special oversized lot, surrounded by mature trees and lush, established landscaping, offering a peaceful setting with plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. Ample parking, an additional covered area ideal for a carport or workshop, and a garage complete with a dedicated storm safe room add even more versatility and peace of mind. Located in a distinctive custom home neighborhood with community tennis courts and a swimming pool, this property offers a wonderful combination of character, comfort, and amenities. Lovingly cared for and ready for its next chapter, this is a home you will not want to miss!

Investor Tools

$113,880Estimated Mortgage Balance
$361,120Estimated Equity
76% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,934 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$978 /month

Interested in this property?

Leah McClain

RE/MAX Four Corners

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$370/month
$895/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$2,064
$452,043
2026
$140,000
$312,043
$452,043
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$2,064
$452,043

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Ntfn Inc
Stand Alone First / Home Equity First Lien
$143,000
No
First
Feb 6, 2017
Mar 2047

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$113,880
$361,120
76%
24%
$858/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$3,520/mo
$1,753/mo
+$1,767/mo
8.9%

City: McKinney

2817 Mayfair Ln | Property Details | No Agent List