Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$1,250,000

2640 Paddington Dr, Celina, TX, 75009

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds5 Beds
Baths5 Bath
Baths4,488 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$278.52 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2026

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh EquityCash Buyers

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 5Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms Full 5.5Bathrooms Full 5.5
AppliancesDouble Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
FlooringCarpet, Tile, Wood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesLighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
Lot Size10,803 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2026
Stories2
Garage Spaces3

Land Information

APNR-13709-00Z-0110-1
Lot Number11
SubdivisionCambridge Crossing Phase Four (Ccl)
Land UseResidential Single Family
Legal DescriptionCAMBRIDGE CROSSING PHASE FOUR (CCL), BLK Z, LOT 11
Census Tract030306
Assessed Land Value$156,000
Assessment Year2026

About this property

Our gorgeous Varese plan on corner lot across the street from what will be the new amenity center. From the moment you walk thru the metal doors with glass you'll feel the luxury in this home. Study at front with built ins is ideal for those working from home. Second bed downstairs with ensuite bath features a walk in shower. Pass by the large entertainment room and enter the open concept kitchen, dining & living areas. Double glass doors at back give wide open view of covered patio and large backyard. Kitchen has upgraded cabinets, countertops, backsplash with enhanced pantry. Primary bath has designer tiles with walk thru shower. Three more bedrooms up with a game room means plenty of room for all. Call today for a showing!

Investor Tools

$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$942,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$7,500 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$2,500 /month

Interested in this property?

Dina Verteramo

HIGHLAND HOMES REALTY

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$582/month
$168/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
N/A
$156,000
2026
$156,000
N/A
$156,000
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
N/A
$156,000

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$942,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

City: Celina

2640 Paddington Dr | Property Details | No Agent List