Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$299,000

2520 Red Tailed Hawk Ln, McKinney, TX, 75071

$337,108 ARVInfo
On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,760 Sq Ft
Condos / TownhousesCondos / Townhouses
price_per_sqft$169.89 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2025

Property Lead Type:

Deal ListAbsentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesRain Gutters
Lot Size2,791 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2025
Stories2
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNR-13107-00K-0230-1
Lot Number23
SubdivisionTrinity Falls Planning Unit 8
Land UseResidential Townhomes
Legal DescriptionTRINITY FALLS PLANNING UNIT 8 PHASE 2, BLK K, LOT 23
Census Tract030202
Assessed Land Value$110,000
Assessed Improvement Value$198,876
Assessment Year2026

About this property

Welcome to the Riverside floor plan in Trinity Falls! This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers an open-concept main level with a spacious living area, dining space, and C-shaped kitchen featuring a large island, built-in sink and dishwasher, and walk-in pantry. Upstairs, the private primary suite offers abundant natural light, a generous walk-in closet, dual sinks, an oversized shower. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and convenient second-floor utility room complete the layout. An oversized 2-car garage provides plenty of additional space. Enjoy low-maintenance living in Trinity Falls as residents enjoy 2,000 master-planned acres with two amenity centers offering pools, a fitness room, and coworking space, plus 20 miles of hike-and-bike trails, 450 acres of open space, a gated dog park, and access to 350-acre B.B. Owen Park with lakes, an amphitheater, and 18-hole disc golf. A great opportunity to enjoy a thoughtfully designed home and all that the Trinity Falls lifestyle has to offer!

Investor Tools

$230,751Estimated Mortgage Balance
$149,249Estimated Equity
39% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
$337,108
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,280 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$760 /month

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$303/month
$375/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$1,742
$308,876
2026
$110,000
$198,876
$308,876
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$1,742
$308,876

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Nexbank Ssb
Conventional
$233,800
No
First
Sep 26, 2025
Oct 2055

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$230,751
$149,249
39%
61%
$1,420/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$2,700/mo
$1,795/mo
+$905/mo
8.5%

City: McKinney

2520 Red Tailed Hawk Ln | Property Details | No Agent List