Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$314,999

2500 Rockbrook Dr # 6c86, Lewisville, TX, 75067

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds2 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,802 Sq Ft
Condos / TownhousesCondos / Townhouses
price_per_sqft$174.81 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2013

Property Lead Type:

High Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 2Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesBalcony

Building Information

Year Built2013
Stories3
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNR611415
SubdivisionBrownstones At Vista Ridge Condominium
Land UseCondominium
Legal DescriptionBROWNSTONES AT VISTA RIDGE CONDOMINIUM BLD 6C UNT 86 PLUS .0095 % INT IN COM AREA
Census Tract021736
Assessed Land Value$43,567
Assessed Improvement Value$340,627
Assessment Year2025

About this property

PRICED TO SELL. MOTIVATED SELLER. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath end unit condo that perfectly blends charm, comfort, and convenience—just minutes from vibrant shopping, dining, and entertainment in downtown Lewisville. Step inside to find a flexible first-floor suite with a private full bath—ideal for guests, a home office, or a quiet retreat. Upstairs, the open-concept second floor is perfect for entertaining and a cozy living area that flows into a modern kitchen featuring granite countertops, a generous island with seating and storage. Step out onto the private balcony to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind after a long day. On the third floor, you’ll find the serene primary suite complete with a sitting area, luxurious jetted tub, separate shower, double vanity, and a large walk-in closet. A third bedroom with an ensuite bath and a conveniently located laundry room round out the upper level. Enjoy thoughtful upgrades throughout including decorative lighting. Refrigerator is included! This rare corner unit offers extra privacy and additional parking. The HOA provides low-maintenance living and covers exterior upkeep, water, sewer, trash, lawn care, and even the roof. With quick access to 121, I-35, and DFW Airport, plus popular nearby spots like Target, Costco, Saltgrass, and more—this home is a true gem in an unbeatable location. Don’t miss your chance to own this exceptional home—schedule your tour today!

Investor Tools

$205,913Estimated Mortgage Balance
$178,281Estimated Equity
46% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,305 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$768 /month

Interested in this property?

Mandy Cole

Call It Closed Realty

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$580/month
$380/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$5,044
$384,194
2025
$43,567
$340,627
$384,194
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$5,044
$384,194

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Conventional
$229,000
No
First
Jul 20, 2021
Aug 2036

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$205,913
$178,281
46%
54%
$1,373/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$1,710/mo
$1,753/mo
$-43/mo
5.3%

City: Lewisville

2500 Rockbrook Dr # 6c86 | Property Details | No Agent List