Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$499,900

2306 Blackberry Dr, Richardson, TX, 75082

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths2,377 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$210.31 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1983

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesRain Gutters
Lot Size9,359 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1983
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNR-0326-013-0250-1
Lot Number25
SubdivisionSpringpark North No 3 (Crc)
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionSPRINGPARK NORTH NO 3 (CRC), BLK 13, LOT 25
Census Tract032018
Assessed Land Value$120,000
Assessed Improvement Value$341,807
Assessment Year2026

About this property

Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Springpark North neighborhood, this well-maintained one-story home offers timeless character, versatile living spaces, and an exceptional location within sought-after Plano ISD. The thoughtfully designed floorplan accommodates a variety of living needs, with spacious rooms and flexible spaces to make your own. The inviting family room makes a striking impression with vaulted, wood-beamed ceilings and a grand fireplace, creating a warm and welcoming gathering space. An adjacent second living area with a wet bar offers wonderful versatility as a game room, entertaining retreat, home office, or exercise room. The kitchen features granite countertops and a charming breakfast nook with built-in storage. The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with an ensuite bath featuring an updated grand walk-in shower, jetted tub, generous walk-in closet, and the added convenience of a dedicated laundry area. A second laundry room provides additional functionality. Two secondary bedrooms and an updated full bath. Outdoors, enjoy the shaded backyard, perfect for relaxing and unwinding. Just down the street, Crowley Park offers scenic walking trails, peaceful ponds, and playgrounds. Conveniently located with easy access to Highway 190, US-75, and the University of Texas at Dallas, along with an abundance of nearby shopping and dining, this home combines character, flexibility, and everyday convenience in a sought-after location. recent paint & carpet

Investor Tools

$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$501,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,006 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,002 /month

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$386/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$2,124
$461,807
2026
$120,000
$341,807
$461,807
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$2,124
$461,807

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$501,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$2,920/mo
N/A
+$2,920/mo
7.0%

City: Richardson

2306 Blackberry Dr | Property Details | No Agent List