Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$4,000,000

207 Avenue G, Marble Falls, TX, 78654

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
CommercialInfo
Beds— Beds
Baths— Bath
Baths12,270 Sq Ft
BusinessBusiness
price_per_sqft$326 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1982

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms —Bedrooms —
Bathrooms —Bathrooms —
FlooringConcrete

Exterior

Lot Size27,434 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1982

Land Information

APN28341
Lot Number11A
SubdivisionMarble Falls City
Land UseCommercial
Legal DescriptionS6130 MARBLE FALLS CITY LOT 11A BLK 7
Census Tract960701
Assessed Land Value$192,052
Assessed Improvement Value$1,306,946
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Situated in Marble Falls' vibrant downtown district, 207 Avenue G offers an exceptional commercial opportunity in one of the Highland Lakes region's most popular destinations. Just off Highway 281, adjacent to the iconic Blue Bonnet Cafe and directly across from the Marble Falls Visitor Center, the property benefits from a prime location surrounded by established businesses and attractions. With over 714,000 annual downtown visitors and a growing trade area population exceeding 120,000, this walkable district offers excellent visibility, accessibility, and a steady flow of both local and visitor traffic. Formerly home to Bear King Brewing Co., the property offers approximately 12,270 square feet of commercial space on nearly one acre. The building is divided into two distinct areas: approximately 6,332 square feet of fully equipped brewery and production space and 5,938 square feet of restaurant, taproom, and entertainment space. Extensively renovated in 2017–2018, the property features six roll-up doors and approximately 70 parking spaces. The property is being offered fully furnished, including all existing brewing and restaurant equipment and infrastructure, creating a plug-and-play opportunity for a new hospitality concept or an ideal candidate for strategic adaptive reuse. The existing TABC license has also been maintained, presenting a potential opportunity for a new operator, subject to TABC approval and applicable licensing requirements. Situated within a Planned Development District, the property offers flexibility for a variety of hospitality, entertainment, retail, or adaptive reuse concepts, subject to applicable approvals. With its highly desirable downtown location, extensive infrastructure, and versatile layout, 207 Avenue G presents an exciting opportunity to establish a presence in the growing Marble Falls market.

Investor Tools

$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$1,498,998Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$24,000 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$8,000 /month

Interested in this property?

Anne Brunson

Phyllis Browning Company

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$2,821/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$26,357
$1,498,998
2025
$192,052
$1,306,946
$1,498,998
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$26,357
$1,498,998

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$1,498,998
100%
0%
$0/mo

City: Marble Falls