Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$595,000

20123 Hoya Ln, Gardenridg, TX, 78266

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths2,358 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$252.33 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1993

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh EquityCash BuyersMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling

Exterior

Lot Size29,952 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1993
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN20-0110-0353-00
Lot Number5
SubdivisionGarden Ridge Estates 9
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionGARDEN RIDGE ESTATES 9, BLOCK 2, LOT 5
Census Tract310801
Assessed Land Value$157,430
Assessed Improvement Value$353,790
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Prestigious Garden Ridge Estates jewel! This rare, single-story masterpiece sits beautifully on a 0.75-acre lot, offering commanding curb appeal and ultimate privacy. Inside, the desirable split-bedroom floor plan flows seamlessly, showcasing high ceilings with elegant crown molding, stunning Hickory wood floors, a cozy brick fireplace, and timeless plantation shutters. The chef-inspired kitchen features custom cabinetry galore, premium granite countertops, a gas cooktop, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar. Retreat to the private primary suite, a true oasis complete with separate granite vanities, a walk-in shower, and an oversized air-bubble soaking tub. Modern peace of mind is built right in with a newer HVAC system equipped with a whole-house water purification system, alongside tastefully updated fixtures throughout. Outside, the massive backyard layout offers a serene, park-like escape perfect for grand entertaining. A rare opportunity-must see to believe!

Investor Tools

$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$544,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,570 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,190 /month

Interested in this property?

Lorna Gentz

BHHS Don Johnson Realtors - SA

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$714/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$5,853
$511,220
2025
$157,430
$353,790
$511,220
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$5,853
$511,220

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$544,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

City: Gardenridg

20123 Hoya Ln | Property Details | No Agent List