Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$715,000

19200 Winding River Rd, Amarillo, TX, 79119

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths3,113 Sq Ft
price_per_sqft$229.68 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2011

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDisposal, Microwave, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Cooktop

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesBrick
Lot Size1.24 acres

Building Information

Year Built2011
Stories1
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces5

Land Information

APNR-069-0130-0055
Lot Number12
SubdivisionSaddleback Ranches # 1
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionSADDLEBACK RANCHES # 1, LOT 012, BLK 0001
Census Tract021708
Assessed Land Value$22,000
Assessed Improvement Value$561,561
Assessment Year2026

About this property

Tucked away at the end of a cul-de-sac in Bushland South, this property offers the space, flexibility, and functionality that make acreage living so desirable! The home offers plenty of room to spread out and enjoy. The isolated primary suite provides a private retreat, while the versatile 4-car garage setup offers exceptional flexibility with two traditional garage spaces, a pass-through bay with access to the backyard, and an additional space perfect for a golf cart, extra storage, or hobbies. Step outside to enjoy the huge back porch, ideal for relaxing or entertaining while taking in the open space. The fully fenced acreage provides room to roam, and the detached shop adds even more possibilities for projects, equipment, storage, or workspace. If you're looking for room to live, work, store your toys, and enjoy the extra space that comes with acreage living, this Bushland South property is one to see!

Investor Tools

$97,336Estimated Mortgage Balance
$508,664Estimated Equity
83% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$4,290 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,430 /month

Interested in this property?

Adrienne McBeth

Keller Williams Realty Amarillo

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$506/month
No HOA
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$3,045
$583,561
2026
$22,000
$561,561
$583,561
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$3,045
$583,561

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Bank Of America Na
Conventional
$107,200
No
First
Dec 16, 2021
Jan 2042

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$97,336
$508,664
83%
16%
$643/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$1,940/mo
$643/mo
+$1,297/mo
3.8%

City: Amarillo

19200 Winding River Rd | Property Details | No Agent List