Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$1,074,990

15663 Violet Ln, Frisco, TX, 75035

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths3,404 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$315.8 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2026

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
AppliancesConvection Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
FlooringCarpet, Hardwood, Tile, Wood

Building Information

Year Built2026
Stories2
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNR-13483-0AN-0150-1
Lot Number15
SubdivisionGrove Frisco
Land UseResidential Single Family
Legal DescriptionGROVE FRISCO PHASE 13, THE (CFR), BLK AN, LOT 15
Census Tract030518
Assessed Land Value$185,250
Assessment Year2026

About this property

The Roanoke is full of standout features designed to delight guests and homeowners alike. The enormous kitchen pantry. The optional sixth bedroom. The media room and loft. The generous understairs storage area. The optional tandem garage. From the moment you enter the impressive two-story foyer, this home will take your breath away. Choose to utilize the front room as a study or optional 6th bedroom with ensuite bath. The stunning two-story greatroom opens to the loft above, which can be used as a game area, second living area, or playroom. Tucked in the back of the home's first floor, the Primary suite offers a quiet escape when you need it. Upstairs, two additional bedrooms and a media room give teens a place to do homework or watch movies with the family. Don't miss the optional tandem garage, which gives the garage an additional third bay to use for storage or as a spot for tinkering.

Investor Tools

$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$1,065,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$6,450 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$2,150 /month

Interested in this property?

Milly Kammerdiener

HOMEROCK REALTY

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$653/month
$637/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$2,507
$185,250
2026
$185,250
N/A
$185,250
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$2,507
$185,250

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$1,065,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$3,860/mo
$637/mo
+$3,223/mo
4.3%

City: Frisco

15663 Violet Ln | Property Details | No Agent List