Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$320,000

1517 Fern Ridge Ln, Pflugerville, TX, 78660

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds3 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths1,590 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$201.26 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2007

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 3Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
HeatingHeating
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Free Standing Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
FlooringCarpet, Laminate, Linoleum

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesSee Remarks
Lot Size5,401 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2007
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN02643628050000
Lot Number5
SubdivisionBrookfield Estates Ii
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionLOT 5 BLK M BROOKFIELD ESTATES II
Census Tract044600
Assessed Land Value$100,571
Assessed Improvement Value$207,305
Assessment Year2026

About this property

Welcome to this move-in-ready two-story home in the desirable Brookfield subdivision of Pflugerville! Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and two living areas, this home offers a versatile layout with room to relax, work, and entertain. The downstairs living area is filled with natural light from a stunning wall of windows, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The eat-in kitchen and dining area flow seamlessly into the living room, while a convenient half bath is perfect for guests. Upstairs, a second living space provides the ideal spot for a game room, study nook, or home office. All three generously sized bedrooms are located upstairs, including the spacious primary suite with an ensuite bath featuring a double-sink vanity, separate soaking tub and shower, and a large walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms share a full bath. Enjoy peace of mind with brand-new upstairs carpet, a full roof replacement completed in October 2026, and a recently replaced HVAC system. Step outside to the huge backyard with a covered patio, perfect for weekend gatherings, outdoor dining, or relaxing evenings at home. Conveniently located near I-35 and SH 130 for an easy commute to downtown Austin, with nearby access to downtown Pflugerville and Stone Hill Town Center for shopping, dining, and entertainment. This well-maintained, move-in-ready home combines comfort, space, and convenience in a fantastic location!

Investor Tools

$75,341Estimated Mortgage Balance
$232,535Estimated Equity
75% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$1,920 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$640 /month

Interested in this property?

Rachel Barnwell

Fletch Realty

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$538/month
$88/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$4,914
$307,876
2026
$100,571
$207,305
$307,876
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$4,914
$307,876

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Dhi Mortgage Company Ltd
Unknown
$148,873
No
First
Sep 24, 2007
N/A

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$75,341
$232,535
75%
24%
$0/mo

City: Pflugerville

1517 Fern Ridge Ln | Property Details | No Agent List