Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$875,000

1301 Tarragon Dr, Flower Mound, TX, 75028

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths3,406 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$256.9 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1999

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh EquityMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDouble Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Wine Cooler
FlooringCarpet, Hardwood, Tile

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesFire Pit, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters
Lot Size17,450 sqft

Building Information

Year Built1999
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNR212489
Lot Number8
SubdivisionBakers Branch Estates
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionBAKERS BRANCH ESTATES BLK C LOT 8
Census Tract021727
Assessed Land Value$177,885
Assessed Improvement Value$658,115
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Situated on an oversized lot at the bend of a quiet, cul-de-sac-like street, this beautifully updated 4 bed, 3.5 bath home offers exceptional indoor and outdoor living with a greenbelt backdrop and no rear neighbors. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features two bedrooms downstairs, an upstairs game room and a separate media room. Nail down hardwood floors, updated stair and game room railings, and a beautifully remodeled kitchen (2021) add to the home's appeal. The expansive backyard is designed for both entertaining and relaxation, featuring a large swimming pool with slide, spa, fire pit and generous covered patio. The outdoor kitchen is complete with a built-in grill, Big Green Egg and refrigerator, while an integrated speaker system adds to the entertaining experience. Raised garden beds and a separate storage shed with electricity provide additional versatility. A 2.5 car garage and tankless water heater complete this impressive property. With its generous lot, greenbelt privacy, extensive outdoor amenities and flexible floor plan, this home offers a wonderful combination of space, comfort and thoughtful updates.

Investor Tools

$265,359Estimated Mortgage Balance
$627,641Estimated Equity
70% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$5,358 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,786 /month

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,298/month
$250/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$11,117
$789,150
2025
$177,885
$658,115
$836,000
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$11,117
$789,150

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Pegasus Bank
Conventional
$335,000
No
First
Dec 14, 2016
Jan 2032

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$265,359
$627,641
70%
30%
$2,009/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$4,130/mo
$2,259/mo
+$1,871/mo
5.5%

City: Flower Mound

1301 Tarragon Dr | Property Details | No Agent List