Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$800,000

1231 Oak View Ct, Oak Point, TX, 75068

$1,040,000 ARVInfo
On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths3,376 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$236.97 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1994

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh EquityCash Buyers

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven
FlooringCarpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesAwnings, Balcony, Garden, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
Lot Size1.12 acres

Building Information

Year Built1994
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces3

Land Information

APNR169789
Lot Number58
SubdivisionEagles Landing Sec One
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionEAGLES LANDING SEC ONE LOT 58
Census Tract020115
Assessed Land Value$512,264
Assessed Improvement Value$389,268
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Bring your vision! Discover a rare opportunity to enjoy the beauty, privacy, and distinctive lifestyle of Oak Point's desirable Eagles Landing community, nestled along the shores of Lewisville Lake. Tucked at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac, this spacious 4 bed, 2.5 bath, 3 car garage residence is located on 1.12 acre property only 300 steps from the lake. The fenced in back yard has gate access to the wooded Corps of Engineers land with path leading directly to the lake’s shoreline. The property is surrounded by mature trees and natural beauty while only being a few minutes from anything you need in Frisco and Little Elm. Enjoy the tranquility of an established lakeside neighborhood with access to Lewisville Lake through adjoining U.S. Army Corps of Engineers land. The exceptional location places you near two of North Texas's distinctive recreational destinations: the Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club, known for its sailing traditions and activities on Lewisville Lake, and the Prestonwood Polo & Country Club, offering polo matches, equestrian activities, and special events. Inside the home, generous living and entertaining spaces, and a versatile floor plan offer wonderful possibilities for personalizing the home. Upstairs there are 2 separate living areas, perfect for mutli-gen living! A balcony, Trex deck, and fenced backyard provide inviting outdoor spaces to relax, entertain, and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. Significant foundation improvements have been completed and are supported by a transferable lifetime warranty as well as completed hydrostatic testing. With its generous acreage, mature landscape, desirable cul-de-sac setting, and proximity to lake recreation, sailing, and equestrian activities, this distinctive property offers an exceptional opportunity to create your own private retreat. Bring your vision on how to make 1231 Oak View your own oasis! Being sold AS IS.

Investor Tools

$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$901,532Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)*
$1,040,000
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$5,409 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,803 /month

Interested in this property?

Hannah Bistline

Keller Williams Realty-FM

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$1,763/month
$350/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$16,648
$901,532
2025
$512,264
$389,268
$901,532
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$16,648
$901,532

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$901,532
100%
0%
$0/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$3,750/mo
$350/mo
+$3,400/mo
5.0%

City: Oak Point

1231 Oak View Ct | Property Details | No Agent List