Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$524,635

1132 Broomsedge Mews, Celina, TX, 75009

$542,333 ARVInfo
On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths3,181 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$164.93 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2026

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh EquityMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesLighting, Rain Gutters
Lot Size4,400 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2026
Stories2
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNR-13270-00F-0030-1
Lot Number3
SubdivisionCross Creek Meadows Phase Ii (Ccl)
Land UseResidential Single Family
Legal DescriptionCROSS CREEK MEADOWS PHASE II (CCL), BLK F, LOT 3
Census Tract030307
Assessed Land Value$71,527
Assessment Year2026

About this property

NORMANDY HOMES RENNES floor plan. This spacious four-bedroom home features a luxurious main-level owner’s suite with a spa-inspired shower, and an oversized walk-in closet. A study near the entry provides a quiet workspace, while the open concept living area seamlessly connects to a gourmet kitchen with a walk-in pantry. Upstairs, three bedrooms surround a versatile game room and media room, offering plenty of space for family and guests. With multiple entertaining areas, this home is perfect for both everyday living and hosting memorable gatherings. This home is loaded with custom features. Come see for yourself why this is one of our favorites! MOVE IN READY NOW!

Investor Tools

$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$544,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
$542,332
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,264 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,088 /month

Interested in this property?

Carole Campbell

Colleen Frost Real Estate Serv

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$545/month
$950/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$3,825
$71,527
2026
$71,527
N/A
$71,527
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$3,825
$71,527

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$544,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$3,480/mo
$950/mo
+$2,530/mo
7.7%

City: Celina

1132 Broomsedge Mews | Property Details | No Agent List