Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$329,990

1120 Bermuda Dr, Lavon, TX, 75166

$334,887 ARVInfo
On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths2,328 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$141.75 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2026

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
AppliancesDishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Tankless Water Heater
FlooringCarpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesLighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters

Building Information

Year Built2026
Stories2
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNR-13763-00D-0050-W
Lot Number5
SubdivisionNicholson Ranch Phase 1 (Sco)
Land UseResidential Single Family
Legal DescriptionNICHOLSON RANCH PHASE 1 (SCO), BLK D, LOT 5; * (SEE R-13763-00D-0050-1 FOR OTHER ENTITIES) *
Census Tract031202
Assessed Land Value$100,000
Assessment Year2026

About this property

MLS# 21425324 - Built by Trophy Signature Homes - November 2026 completion ~ The Mesquite floor plan provides a practical and balanced layout, perfect for modern living. As you enter through the inviting foyer, the open kitchen offers ample space for casual meals or hosting guests. The connected dining and family rooms create a seamless flow, making it easy to unwind after a busy day or enjoy a cozy movie night. With bedrooms upstairs, including a thoughtfully designed primary suite with a walk-in closet and ensuite bath, this plan delivers comfort without excess. The upstairs loft adds a flexible space for hobbies or study, making the Mesquite an adaptable home for a variety of lifestyles.

Investor Tools

$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$365,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
$334,887
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,190 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$730 /month

Interested in this property?

Ben Caballero

HomesUSA.com

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$274/month
$650/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
N/A
$100,000
2026
$100,000
N/A
$100,000
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
N/A
$100,000

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$365,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$3,540/mo
$650/mo
+$2,890/mo
11.6%

City: Lavon

1120 Bermuda Dr | Property Details | No Agent List