Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$4,250,000

1101 Vera Ct, Bartonville, TX, 76226

$4,417,289 ARVInfo
On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds5 Beds
Baths6 Bath
Baths6,866 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$618.99 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2024

Property Lead Type:

Absentee Owner

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 5Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms Full 6.5Bathrooms Full 6.5
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesSome Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Lot Size2.00 acres

Building Information

Year Built2024
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces5

Land Information

APNR991751
Lot Number14
SubdivisionEagle Ridge Addition
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionEAGLE RIDGE ADDITION BLK A LOT 14
Census Tract020315
Assessed Land Value$719,813
Assessed Improvement Value$302,297
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Discover distinctive North Texas luxury living at 1101 Vera Court in Bartonville’s Eagle Ridge community. Set on two acres within sought-after Argyle ISD and conveniently located near Liberty Christian School, this 6,866-square-foot estate offers five bedrooms, five full baths, three half baths, and a four-car garage, pairing architectural drama with inviting spaces for everyday living and exceptional entertaining. White oak floors, a floating staircase with custom brass balusters, and sculptural designer lighting introduce richly detailed interiors. The kitchen features Wolf cooking appliances, Sub-Zero refrigeration, custom cabinetry, and a striking waterfall-edge island. An adjoining scullery keeps entertaining effortless with a secondary sink, ice maker, warming drawer, and generous storage. An enclosed, refrigerated wine room showcases your collection, while the private theater offers a cinematic escape with a 4K laser projector and 120-inch screen. A spacious game room with white oak built-ins provides room to gather, and the paneled study features brass-mesh cabinetry and steel-and-glass doors. Retreat to a serene primary suite with its own fireplace and private coffee bar, complete with a refrigerator and water filler. A freestanding soaking tub and spacious glass-enclosed shower bring a spa-inspired feel to the primary bath. Outside, a sparkling pool, illuminated sunken fire pit, and outdoor kitchen with an Alfresco grill create a memorable setting for Texas evenings. The covered patio extends the living space with a wood-burning fireplace, retractable insect screens, radiant heaters, and integrated audio. Three fireplaces throughout the property add warmth and atmosphere. Control4 smart-home technology, Lutron lighting controls, and motorized shades enhance daily comfort. With richly appointed interiors and expansive outdoor living, this Eagle Ridge estate offers a distinctive setting to unwind, gather, and entertain.

Investor Tools

$3,271,233Estimated Mortgage Balance
$1,382,000Estimated Equity
0% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
$4,417,289
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$25,500 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$8,500 /month

Interested in this property?

Heather Shimala

Reserve 76 Realty

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$2,017/month
$1,200/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$17,297
$1,022,110
2025
$719,813
$302,297
$1,022,110
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$17,297
$1,022,110

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Pilgrim Bank
Building Or Construction Loan
$3,300,000
No
First
Apr 17, 2026
Apr 2056

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$3,271,233
N/A
0%
237%
$19,786/mo

City: Bartonville

1101 Vera Ct | Property Details | No Agent List