Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$999,000

105 Meadow View Dr, Argyle, TX, 76226

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths3,890 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$256.81 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 1989

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh EquityCash Buyers

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesDouble Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Microwave
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesDeck, Outdoor Living Area, Rain Gutters
Lot Size1.02 acres

Building Information

Year Built1989
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces3

Land Information

APNR154202
Lot Number1
SubdivisionCanyon Oaks 2 Ph 1
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionCANYON OAKS 2 PH 1 BLK E LOT 1
Census Tract021755
Assessed Land Value$167,546
Assessed Improvement Value$697,622
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Welcome to your private oasis in the highly sought-after community of Argyle. Situated on a sprawling, meticulously maintained 1-acre lot, this exceptional 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom estate offers the perfect blend of elegant design and effortless indoor-outdoor living. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed floor plan featuring multiple entertaining spaces tailored for both grand gatherings and comfortable everyday living. The heart of the home is the stunning living room, accented by soaring high ceilings that flood the space with natural light. Host guests in the elegant formal dining room, or unwind in the inviting family room, complete with a dedicated bar area for seamless entertaining. For those who work from home, a handsome wood-paneled office provides a quiet, sophisticated retreat right off the main entry. The luxurious primary suite is conveniently located on the ground floor, serving as a true sanctuary perfectly positioned to overlook the lush backyard. A highly coveted second bedroom is also located on the main floor, ideal for guests, a nursery, or multi-generational living. Upstairs, you will find two generously sized additional bedrooms that offer plenty of space and privacy for family or visitors. The true magic of this property awaits out back. The expansive, deep backyard is a resort-style haven featuring a newly redone pool as its sparkling centerpiece. Enjoy year-round Texas outdoor living on the inviting back porch, or lounge by the water under the shade of your private cabana. With the added convenience of a dedicated pool bath, additional bonus room and boundless green space for recreation, this 1-acre retreat is an entertainer's absolute dream.

Investor Tools

$0Estimated Mortgage Balance
$1,205,000Estimated Equity
100% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$7,230 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$2,410 /month

Interested in this property?

Erin Ballard

Compass RE Texas, LLC.

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$895/month
$225/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$4,717
$853,570
2025
$167,546
$697,622
$865,168
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$4,717
$853,570

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
N/A
$1,205,000
100%
0%
$0/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$3,860/mo
$225/mo
+$3,635/mo
3.8%

City: Argyle

105 Meadow View Dr | Property Details | No Agent List