Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$379,900

1029 River Oaks Dr, Godley, TX, 76044

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths2 Bath
Baths2,165 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$175.47 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2024

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerMove-In Ready

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 2.5Bathrooms Full 2.5
AppliancesSome Gas Appliances, Built In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
FlooringCarpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile

Exterior

Exterior FeaturesRain Gutters
Lot Size5,998 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2024
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APN126.4666.42111
Lot Number11
SubdivisionStar Ranch Ph 5
Land UseResidential, 5 Acres Or Less
Legal DescriptionLOT 11 BLK U STAR RANCH PH 5
Census Tract130100
Assessed Land Value$50,000
Assessed Improvement Value$334,839
Assessment Year2025

About this property

WHY PAY NEW-CONSTRUCTION PRICES WHEN YOU CAN HAVE LIKE-NEW LUXURY FOR LESS? PRICED BELOW MARKET VALUE, THIS HOME IS AN OPPORTUNITY YOU DON’T WANT TO MISS! Prepare to be impressed by this absolutely stunning, sprawling single-story home that perfectly blends modern elegance, exceptional comfort, and incredible value! Beautifully designed and loaded with gorgeous updates throughout, this showstopper offers 4 generously sized bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spectacular open-concept floor plan designed for today’s lifestyle! From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the beautiful finishes, spacious layout, and attention to detail! The impressive kitchen serves as the heart of the home, seamlessly overlooking the expansive living area and creating the perfect space for entertaining, family gatherings, or simply relaxing in style. With gorgeous updates throughout and the added convenience of a tankless water heater, this home delivers the look and feel of new construction without the premium price tag! BUT THE WOW FACTOR DOESN’T STOP AT THE FRONT DOOR! Enjoy an incredible community packed with resort-style amenities, including a sparkling swimming pool, state-of-the-art fitness center, scenic walking trails, beautiful pond, playground, soccer field, and endless opportunities for recreation and relaxation! LIKE-NEW CONDITION! GORGEOUS UPDATES! INCREDIBLE COMMUNITY! PRICED BELOW MARKET VALUE! Homes offering this much beauty, space, and value are hard to find! Don’t miss your chance to make this exceptional property your next home! *All things deemed in this listing to be verified by buyer and buyers agent.*

Investor Tools

$334,221Estimated Mortgage Balance
$50,618Estimated Equity
13% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$2,309 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$770 /month

Interested in this property?

Angie Graham

Coldwell Banker Realty

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$776/month
$395/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$7,387
$384,839
2025
$50,000
$334,839
$384,839
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$7,387
$384,839

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Planet Home Lending Llc
Conventional
$346,680
No
First
Oct 11, 2024
Nov 2054

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$334,221
$50,618
13%
87%
$2,079/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$2,385/mo
$2,474/mo
$-89/mo
7.4%

City: Godley

1029 River Oaks Dr | Property Details | No Agent List