Real opportunities. Driven by live market signals.
Updated every minute.

Browse Homes — Buy Direct, Deal on Your Terms

Updated Properties Icon
Updated Properties
—
Last 24 HoursLast 24 Hours
ARV Flip List
ARV Flip List
  • Properties with flip potential and high ARV margins
Pre-Foreclosure List
Pre-Foreclosure List
  • Homes with notice of default or impending auction
Auction List
Auction List
  • Real estate scheduled for county or online auction
Deals List
Deals List
  • Discounted properties priced below market value
Must Sell List
Must Sell List
  • Highly motivated sellers looking for fast closings
Off-Market List
Off-Market List
  • Exclusive off-market opportunities not found on MLS

$580,000

1021 Sundrop Dr, Little Elm, TX, 75068

On MarketInfo
Just AddedInfo
Beds4 Beds
Baths3 Bath
Baths3,405 Sq Ft
Single Family ResidenceSingle Family Residence
price_per_sqft$170.34 / sqft
Year BuiltBuilt in 2016

Property Lead Type:

Absentee OwnerHigh Equity

Highlights

Interior

Bedrooms 4Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms Full 3.5Bathrooms Full 3.5
Indoor FireplaceIndoor Fireplace
Garage AvailableGarage Available
Heating CentralHeating Central
CoolingCooling
AppliancesSome Gas Appliances, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood

Exterior

Private PoolPrivate Pool
Exterior FeaturesLighting, Rain Gutters
Lot Size7,867 sqft

Building Information

Year Built2016
Stories2
Roof Type105
Garage Spaces2

Land Information

APNR671401
Lot Number12
SubdivisionFrisco Hills Phase 5a
Land UseResidential
Legal DescriptionFRISCO HILLS PHASE 5A BLK 27 LOT 12
Census Tract020134
Assessed Land Value$150,534
Assessed Improvement Value$498,466
Assessment Year2025

About this property

Sophisticated, spacious, and beautifully appointed, this stunning two-story Country French brick and stone residence delivers the perfect blend of elegance and absolute comfort. Spanning over 3,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this exceptional home features 4 generously sized bedrooms, 3.5 luxury bathrooms, and premium finishes throughout. Rich wood floors, soaring ceilings, and a dramatic wraparound staircase create a memorable first impression upon entry. The expansive, light-filled living spaces provide room for both grand entertaining and everyday comfort. At the heart of the home, a chef-inspired kitchen showcases premium alder oak cabinetry, sleek granite countertops, and an open layout that flows effortlessly into a welcoming family room, beautifully anchored by a striking brick fireplace. Retreat to the luxurious main-floor primary suite, a private sanctuary boasting a spa-inspired bath complete with a deep soaking tub and an oversized black-framed walk-in shower. Upstairs, discover a dedicated media room perfect for movie nights, alongside spacious secondary bedrooms that offer privacy for family and guests alike. Step outside to a backyard oasis perfectly tailored for outdoor entertaining. Situated in the highly desirable Frisco Hills community and zoned for the top-rated Frisco ISD, this home offers an unparalleled lifestyle with access to a sparkling community pool, splash pad, playground, dog park, and scenic walking trails.

Investor Tools

$395,022Estimated Mortgage Balance
$219,900Estimated Equity
35% equity
Estimated Cap Rate
View Rate
Estimated ARV (After-Repair Value)
Calculate ARV
Rent-to-Value Ratio: 0.72%
Rent Estimate
$3,690 /month
Positive
Cash Flow Estimate:
$1,230 /month

Interested in this property?

Fred Jones

Ebby Halliday, Realtors

ContactContact

Want alerts when something changes with this property?

Financing Details

Estimated Taxes & Insurance
HOA Fees
Interest Rate Assumption
$602/month
$450/month
5.947%

Tax Information

Annual Taxes
Assessed Value
Assessment Year
Assessed Land
Assessed Improvement
Market Value
Tax Delinquent
$4,144
$614,922
2025
$150,534
$498,466
$649,000
No

Tax History

Year
Tax Paid
Assessed Value
2025
$4,144
$614,922

Mortgage Details

Lender
Loan Type
Loan Amount
Assumable
Position
Origination Date
Maturity Date
Pacific Union Financial Llc
Fha
$368,207
Yes
First
Jan 5, 2018
Jan 2048

Equity Summary

Est. Mortgage Balance
Est. Equity
Equity %
LTV
Est. Monthly Payment
$395,022
$219,900
35%
64%
$2,853/mo

Rental Potential

Est. Monthly Rent
Est. Monthly Expenses
Est. Cash Flow
Gross Yield
$4,050/mo
$3,303/mo
+$747/mo
7.9%

City: Little Elm

1021 Sundrop Dr | Property Details | No Agent List